Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
October | |||||
Sun. 7 | vs. Grand View University @ ICCAC Juco Jam; Ames, IA | Scrimmage | 1:00 PM |
|
|
vs. Metropolitan Community College # @ ICCAC Juco Jam; Ames, IA | Scrimmage | 5:00 PM |
|
||
Sat. 20 | vs. Rochester Community and Technical College @ Juco Jam; Anoka Ramsey | Scrimmage | 11:00 AM |
|
|
vs. Riverland Community College @ Juco Jam; Anoka Ramsey | Scrimmage | 1:00 PM |
|
||
vs. St. Cloud Technical & Community College @ Juco Jam; Anoka Ramsey | Scrimmage | 3:00 PM |
|
||
Tue. 23 | at Waldorf University | Forest City, IA; Scrimmage | 6:30 PM |
|
|
Thu. 25 | vs. Dakota Wesleyan @ Corn Palace | Mitchell, SD; Scrimmage | 6:00 PM |
|
|
November | |||||
Thu. 1 | vs. Northwestern JV | Estherville, IA | L, 78-70 | Final | |
Mon. 5 | vs. Dordt College JV | Estherville, IA | W, 100-58 | Final | |
Fri. 9 | vs. Mount Marty College JV @ Cox Activities Center | Hawks Classic | W, 83-80 | Final - OT | |
Sat. 10 | vs. Northeast Community College @ Cox Activities Center | Hawks Classic | W, 78-72 | Final | |
Wed. 14 | vs. Minnesota West Community & Technical College | Estherville, IA | W, 69-52 | Final | |
Sat. 17 | vs. Grand View University JV | Estherville, IA | W, 72-64 | Final | |
Tue. 20 | at Gustavus Adolphus College | St. Peter, MN | W, 75-71 | Final | |
Sat. 24 | at Minnesota West Community & Technical College | Worthington, MN | W, 71-61 | Final | |
Mon. 26 | vs. Dakota Wesleyan JV | Estherville, IA | W, 82-77 | Final | |
Fri. 30 | at St. Kate JV | St. Paul, MN | W, 55-50 | Final | |
December | |||||
Sat. 1 | at St. Thomas JV | St. Paul, MN | L, 61-52 | Final | |
Wed. 5 | at Little Priest Tribal College * | Winnebago, NE | W, 80-62 | Final | |
Sat. 8 | vs. Ellsworth Community College * | Estherville, IA | W, 81-62 | Final | |
Wed. 12 | vs. Marshalltown Community College | Estherville, IA | W, 70-44 | Final | |
January | |||||
Mon. 7 | vs. Buena Vista JV | Estherville, IA | W, 83-45 | Final | |
Wed. 9 | at Grand View University JV | Des Moines, IA | W, 83-73 | Final | |
Sat. 12 | at Des Moines Area Community College * | Boone, IA | L, 76-62 | Final | |
Wed. 16 | vs. Southwestern Community College * | Estherville, IA | W, 81-55 | Final | |
Sat. 19 | at Iowa Central Community College * | Fort Dodge, IA | W, 64-49 | Final | |
Wed. 23 | vs. Kirkwood Community College * | Estherville, IA | L, 68-54 | Final | |
Sat. 26 | vs. Southeastern Community College * | Estherville, IA | W, 69-67 | Final | |
Thu. 31 | at North Iowa Area Community College * | Mason City, Iowa | L, 99-70 | Final | |
February | |||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Iowa Central Community College * | Estherville, IA | W, 72-61 | Final | |
Wed. 6 | at Ellsworth Community College * | Iowa Falls, IA | W, 77-48 | Final | |
Sat. 9 | at Southeastern Community College * | " Girls in Pink " | W, 60-56 | Final | |
Wed. 13 | vs. Des Moines Area Community College * | Estherville, IA | L, 77-68 | Final | |
Sat. 16 | at Kirkwood Community College * | Sophomore Day | L, 81-47 | Final | |
Thu. 21 | vs. North Iowa Area Community College * | Estherville, Iowa | L, 98-74 | Final | |
Tue. 26 | at Southwestern Community College * | Creston, IA | L, 60-57 | Final | |
March | |||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Little Priest Tribal College * | Estherville, IA | W, 97-56 | Final | |
Wed. 6 | vs. Iowa Central Community College | Regional Quarterfinals | L, 64-55 | Final |