Region XI Championships
Championship – Friday, October 26, 2018 @ Scott
Team Results (Women):
- Iowa Central – 15
- Hawkeye – 54
- NIACC – 81
- Indian Hills – 110
- Southwestern - 130
DMACC, Southeastern, Scott - Not enough participants to accumulate team score.
Individual Results (Women):
- Abeba Sullivan Iowa Central – 18:38.1
- Lilian Busienei, Iowa Central - 18:55.0
- Florance Uwajenza, Iowa Central - 19:13.2
- Winrose Chesang, Iowa Central - 19:15.3
- Marion Bartilol, Iowa Central - 19:32.4
- Marta Lukijaniuk, Iowa Central - 19:47.0
- Joanna Topham, Hawkeye - 19:55.5
- Alayna Kollasch, Hawkeye - 19:59.8
- Madison Larsen, Hawkeye - 20:36.7
- Jade Ford, Iowa Central - 20:46.3
- Emma Davison, NIACC - 20:50.6
- Ricar Mends, Scott - 21:03.0
- Janet Nyamboneka, Iowa Central - 21:09.5
- Heather Jessen, Southwestern - 21:32.2
- Julia Dunlavey, NIACC - 21:36.5
Team Results (Men):
- Iowa Central – 20
- Hawkeye – 74
- NIACC – 85
- Indian Hills – 91
- Southwestern - 113
- Scott - 179
- Southeastern - 186
Iowa Western - Not enough participants to accumulate team score.
Individual Results (Men):
- Ezekiel Kipchirchir, Iowa Central - 24:16.1
- Marcus Graham, Indian Hills - 24:22.2
- Awet Yohannes, Iowa Central - 24:44.6
- Milos Pendic, Iowa Central - 25:10.0
- Innocent Murwanashyaka, Iowa Central - 25:11.1
- Michael Demeyer, Indian Hills - 25:20.4
- Jhordan Ccope, Iowa Central - 25:35.9
- Abdiaziz Wako, NIACC - 26:19.4
- Peter Torkleson, Hawkeye - 26:31.3
- Cedrick Watson, Southwestern - 26:36.3
- Gavin Connell, NIACC - 26:42.6
- Kear Kear, Iowa Central - 26:48.7
- Will Whalen, Iowa Central - 26:50.1
- Payton Bahl, Hawkeye - 27:04.1
- Dalton Ellingboe, Southeastern - 26:55.5
National Tournament
Saturday, November 10, 2018 @ Garden City, Kan.
Time Trial – Saturday, August 25, 2018 @ Scott
- Women @ 11AM / Men @ 12PM
Team Results (Women):
- Iowa Central – 31
- Hawkeye – 33
- NIACC – 58
- Indian Hills – 111
- DMACC – 132
- Southwestern – 157
Iowa Western, Southeastern, Scott - Not enough participants to accumulate team score.
Individual Results (Women):
- Abeba Sullivan Iowa Central* – 19:35.3
- Florance Uwajenza, Iowa Central - 20:19.0
- Marta Lukijaniuk, Iowa Central* – 20:31.4
- Joanna Topham, Hawkeye* – 21:04.3
- Madison Larsen, Hawkeye – 21:24.3
- Neri Getraide, Iowa Western* – 21:52.0
- Emma Davison, NIACC – 22:34.0
- Carly Hasken, Hawkeye – 22:48.5
- Shea Dahlstrom, Hawkeye* – 22:56.1
- Rebecca McDermott, Hawkeye* – 23:04.9
- Julia Dunlavey, NIACC* – 23:06.6
- Mackenzie Gaherty, Iowa Central – 23:25.0
- Cecelia Hemsworth, NIACC – 23:48.8
- Anna Marino, Southeastern – 23:55.6
- Caitlyn Regan, NIACC – 24:07.5
*Sophomore
Click Here for Complete Results
Team Results (Men):
- Hawkeye – 46
- Iowa Central – 55
- NIACC – 72
- Indian Hills – 94
- Southwestern – 101
- Scott – 175
- Southwestern – 186
Iowa Western - Not enough participants to accumulate team score.
Individual Results (Men):
- Marcus Graham, Indian Hills* – 16:21.9
- Michael Demeyer, Indian Hills* – 17:00.3
- Cedrick Watson, Southwestern – 17:16.1
- David Thompson, Hawkeye* – 17:24.1
- Abdiaziz Wako, NIACC* – 17:30.9
- Peter Torkelson, Hawkeye* – 17:34.4
- William Valentin, Iowa Central – 17:44.2
- Evan Wilson, NIACC – 17:45.2
- Will Whalen, Iowa Central – 17:45.5
- Landon Boomsma, Hawkeye* – 17:46.0
- Noah Burndrock, Iowa Central – 17:52.5
- Johnny Smith, Hawkeye – 17:54.4
- Gavin Klein, Iowa Western – 17:58.0
- Jason Halverson, Iowa Central* – 18:01.9
- Payton Bahl, Hawkeye – 18:07.1
*Sophomore
Click Here for Complete Results