2023-24 ICCAC Coach/Player of the Year
Student-Athlete of the Year:
Male/Female | Athlete | School | Sport |
Male | |||
Female |
Coach of the Year | ||
Sport | Coach | School |
Division I Baseball | ||
Division II Baseball | ||
Division I Men's Basketball | Josh Sash | Indian Hills |
Division II Men's Basketball | Blake Sandquist | DMACC |
Division II Women's Basketball | Kim Muhl | Kirkwood |
Division I Men's Cross Country | Brent Ewing | Indian Hiils |
Division II Men's Cross Country | Lucas Keifer | Southeastern |
Division I Women's Cross Country | Marc Bierbaum | Iowa Western |
Division II Women's Cross Country | Lucas Keifer | Southeastern |
Division II Men's Golf | ||
Women's Golf | ||
Football | Scott Strohmeier | Iowa Western |
Division I Men's Soccer | Felix Vu | Indian Hills |
Division II Men's Soccer | Adam Potter | Northeast |
Division I Women's Soccer | Adam Sanchez | Iowa Western |
Division II Women's Soccer | Chad Miller | Northeast |
Division I Softball | ||
Division II Softball | ||
Sports Shooting | Troy Emley | Hawkeye |
Indoor Track & Field - Men | David Burnett | Iowa Western |
Indoor Track & Field - Women | David Burnett | Iowa Western |
Outdoor Track & Field - Men | ||
Outdoor Track & Field - Women | ||
Division I Volleyball | Lyndsey Michel | Indian Hills |
Division II Volleyball | Danielle Lopez | DMACC |
Wrestling | Luke Moffitt | Iowa Central |
Player of the Year | ||
Sport | Player | School |
Division I Baseball - Player | ||
Division I Baseball - Defensive | ||
Division II Baseball - Player | ||
Division II Baseball - Defensive | ||
Division I Men's Basketball | Trevion LaBeaux | Indian Hills |
Division II Men's Basketball | Angelo Winkel | DMACC |
Division II Women's Basketball - Player | McKenna Minter | Iowa Western |
Division II Women's Basketball - Defensive | Madison Hillman | NIACC |
Division II Women's Basketball - Newcomer | Jenna Twedt | Kirkwood |
Division I Men's Cross Country | Mohammed Kowa | Iowa Western |
Division II Men's Cross Country | Chase Oates | Southwestern |
Division I Women's Cross Country | Silvia Gradizzi | Iowa Western |
Division II Women's Cross Country | Aisha Ramone | Southeastern |
Division II Men's Golf | ||
Women's Golf | ||
Football - Offensive | Mario Sanders | Iowa Central |
Football - Defensive | Joshua Pierre-Louis | Iowa Western |
Division I Men's Soccer | Timothy Mason | Iowa Western |
Division II Men's Soccer | Edouard Nys | Northeast |
Division I Women's Soccer | Lou Brossault | Iowa Western |
Division II Women's Soccer | Landry McCoid | Iowa Central |
Division I Softball - Player | ||
Division I Softball - Offensive | ||
Division I Softball - Defensive | ||
Division I Softball - Pitcher | ||
Division II Softball - Pitcher | ||
Division II Softball - Offensive | ||
Division II Softball - Defensive | ||
Sports Shooting - Male | Colton Crooks | Hawkeye |
Sports Shooting - Female | Jenna Smith | Southeastern |
Indoor Track & Field - Men (Track) | Geoffry Ronoh | Iowa Western |
Indoor Track & Field - Men (Field) | Tate Joens | Indian Hills |
Indoor Track & Field - Women (Track) | Oarabile Tshosa | Indian Hills |
Indoor Track & Field - Women (Field) | Mercy Honesty | Iowa Western |
Outdoor Track & Field - Men (Track) | ||
Outdoor Track & Field - Men (Field) | ||
Outdoor Track & Field - Women (Track) | ||
Outdoor Track & Field - Women (Field) | ||
Division I Volleyball | Kinga Michalska | Indian Hills |
Division II Volleyball | Mercedes Madlock | Iowa Central |
Wrestling | Matt Sarbo | Iowa Central |
Coach/Player of the Year History
By Sport
Track and Field - Indoor Women